Clark Contracts Ltd Paisley

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
MondayMo
08:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 15:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Closed.
Opens in  12 h 41 min.
12 h 41 min

Official Data

Official Name
CLARK CONTRACTS LIMITED
Reg. office address
23 MCFARLANE STREET, PA3 1RY, PAISLEY, Renfrewshire Scotland
Company Number
SC088490
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
LOTHIAN SHELF (716) LIMITED
SIC Code
41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
43320 - Joinery installation
43390 - Other building completion and finishing
Date of Incorporation
18 Jun 1984
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Clark Contracts is a UK Construction, Refurbishment and Maintenance company based in Scotland.


Keywords:
Charity Organization, Constructor, Producer, Maker, Specialist Training Services, Labourer, Land Services, Rics Training Courses, Fabricators, Government Organisation, Developers, Community Organisations, Construction Workers
Products
manufactured joinery
Services
building conversions, building maintenance & repairs, building refurbishments, building renovations, commercial builders, listed buildings, Construction, Joinery, Building Completion, Joinery Installation, Carpentry, Office Refurbishment, Building Renovation, Commercial Building Construction, Contractors, Building Refurbishment
Categories
Builders, Carpenters, Joiners, Construction Contractors, Building Companies, Commercial Builders
Clark Contracts Ltd Paisley is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Clark Contracts Ltd Paisley

3.2 from 5

Average

17 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Clark Contracts Ltd Paisley!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. Viewpark Gardens
    PA4 8HA  Renfrew
    07947771817
  2. 3 Aurora Avenue
    G81 1BF  Clydebank
    0141 952 6656
  3. 48 Milton Road
    G74 5BU  East Kilbride
    01355 241727
  4. 22 Carmyle Avenue
    G32 8HJ  Glasgow
    0141 764 2520
  5. 1 Souterhouse Rd, Phoenix House
    ML5 4AA  Coatbridge
    01236 793300
  6. Blair Road
    KA13 7QH  Kilwinning
    01294 558951
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies