Paisley South Housing Association Ltd

Write review
updated on 30/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 16:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Closed.
Opens in  12 h 10 min.
12 h 10 min

Official Data

Official Name
PAISLEY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED
Reg. office address
64 ESPEDAIR STREET, PA2 6RW, PAISLEY, Renfrewshire Scotland
Company Number
SP2171RS
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
PAISLEY SOUTH HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED
SIC Code
None Supplied
Date of Incorporation
1900
Company Type
Industrial and Provident Society

Description

Opening hours: Monday - Friday 9 am - 5 pm. Scottish Housing Connections is a unique collaboration of 22 housing associations in West and Central Scotland. The housing associations have come together to provide a one-stop-shop of housing information and advice. Wider Role work now takes a prominent role in the work of the associations. Wider Role work means that we can work in the communities to provide community facilities, train and develop the skills of local people and interact with many groups in the community including the young and the elderly.


Company description
We provide non-housing, "wider role" projects and services to help our communities develop as sustainable, socially inclusive and economically vibrant places. We work closely with local communities, Renfrewshire Council, FLAIR (Federation of Local Associations In Renfrewshire) and other Scottish Government and voluntary agencies to achieve all of our objectives. As a Registered Social Landlord and a Scottish Charity we aim to meet the highest standards of good and open governance. We hope you find this website useful – please let us know if you have any suggestions on how it can be improved.
Keywords:
Associations, Non-Profit Organisation, Affordable Housing, Social Landlords, Housing Advice, Registered Social Landlords, Property, Homes, Rent, Landlords, Property to Rent, Society, Affordable Homes, Homes for Rent, Homes to Rent
Services
Housing
Categories
Housing Association
Paisley South Housing Association Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Paisley South Housing Association Ltd

3.43 from 5

Average

34 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Paisley South Housing Association Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 111A NEILSTON ROAD
    PA2 6ER  Paisley
  2. 111A Neilston Road
    PA2 6ER  Paisley
  3. 36, HIGH STREET
    PA1 2DQ  Paisley
    0141 887 6929
  4. Ralston House, Cyril Street
    PA1 1RW  Paisley
    0141 887 8613
  5. 17 ABERCORN STREET
    PA3 4AA  Paisley
    0141 848 0859
  6. 15 Abercorn Street
    PA3 4AA  Paisley
    0300 300 0222
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies