Timber And Plywood Services Ltd, Paisley

Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 13/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
MondayMo
07:30 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
07:30 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
07:30 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
07:30 – 17:00
FridayFr
07:30 – 16:00
SaturdaySa
08:00 – 12:00
SundaySuClosed
Closed.
Opens in  10 h 53 min.
10 h 53 min

Official Data

Official Name
ST ANDREWS TIMBER & BUILDING SUPPLIES (WEST) LIMITED
Reg. office address
PHOENIX MILL, 107 FERGUSLIE, PA1 2UZ, PAISLEY, Renfrewshire
Company Number
SC240058
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
2018-12-17 - TIMBER & PLYWOOD SERVICES LIMITED, 2002-12-31 - MACROCOM (799) LIMITED
SIC Code
46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
Date of Incorporation
25 Nov 2002
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Local Timber Merchants in Paisley, Dealing with Doors, Floors, Fencing, Decking. Sheet materials and Timber. Delivery on request


Company description
Timber & Plywood Services is one of Renfrewshire's business jewels; started by Alistair Wilkie in 2003, the company began it’s life from rented warehouses in Blackhall St, (just off Loanend in Paisley); The company then purchased and relocated to more suitable premises on the Ferguslie main road, near Linwood, in May of 2009.
Keywords:
Building Materials, Builders' Merchants, Building Materials Agents, Lumber Store, Timber Supplies, Timber Importers, Timber Agents, Timber Trade, Scotland, Importers Agents, Building Plastics, Timber Machining, Deckin, Timber Cutting Service
Products
Gates, Timber, Wood, Wooden Gates, Driveway Gates, Doors, Wood Flooring, Floors
Services
Home Improvements, Joinery, Fencing, Decking, Machining
Categories
Timber Merchants, Timber Merchants Importers & Agents
Timber And Plywood Services Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Bob McNair

, 06 March 2020

Very helpful staff, good customer service and knowledgeable. Good advice on what wood to use.

, more than 2 years ago

Really terrible service, constant delays with delivery (seemed to be out of spite at times!), mistakes, attitudes of some desk staff are appalling, all round poor service. Made me look very stupid in front of my customers. This was a first test order of a few hundred pounds, I will not be back, reccomend you avoid them too.

Yably

Timber And Plywood Services Ltd

4.3 from 5

Good

29 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Write a review for Timber And Plywood Services Ltd!

Do you know Timber And Plywood Services Ltd? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 15 BARONSCOURT ROAD
    PA1 2TW  Paisley
    0141 887 8603
  2. 5 Murray St
    PA3 1QG  Paisley
    0141 849 7029
  3. 20 Glenfield Crescent
    PA2 8TG  Paisley
    0141 884 2606
  4. 342 Glasgow Road
    PA1 3BH  Paisley
    01418836721
  5. 28 Queen Elizabeth Ave
    G52 4NQ  Glasgow
    0141 883 8888
  6. 10 Claverhouse Rd
    G52-4JE  Glasgow
    0141 883 8383
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies